Nov 4 – Nov 10, 2019

Monday November 4, 2019

1A. Power Clean 3RM

1B. Ring Kips x 5

5 Rounds of:

5 Bear Complexes

10 Pull ups

Row 350m

Rx: 115/80

Rx+: 135/95, Row 500m

Tuesday

1A. DB Bench 530 Tempo for 5 sets of 5

1B. DB Curl 4×10-12

4 Rounds of:

40 Lunges 50/35

25 Abmat Sit ups

50 Double Unders

Rest 1 min between rounds.

 

9 am SWEAT CLASS WOD

4 Rounds for time of:
10/18 Cal bike
40 goblet Lunges
25 Abmat Sit ups
50 Double Unders/100 plate taps
Rest 2 mins between rounds.

*5 minute ab burner after WOD

Wednesday

1A. Front Squat 3 working sets of 5

1B. Active Hang accumulate 3:00

AMRAP 18

4 Ring Muscle Ups

12 AKBS 71/53

16 Pistols

Thursday

1A. Power Snatch 3RM

1B. Russian Plank 5x:40

For Time:

Run 800m

50 Wall balls 20/14

Run 400m

50 Wall balls 20/14

Run 800m

 

9 AM Sweat Class WOD

1 minute per station for 4 Rounds

Toes to Bar/Hanging Knee Raises

Box Jumps

Wall Balls

Calorie Row

Mountain Climbers

1 min rest between rounds

 

Friday

Open WOD 20.5

40 Muscle Ups

80 Cal Row

120 Wall Balls 20/14

20 min cap

Saturday

AMRAP 25 with a partner of:
12 Toes-to-bar
12 Push Presses 95/65
12 Burpees
12 Front Rack Lunges 95/65 L+R=1
12 Box Jumps 24/20

 

9 am Sweat Class WOD

On a 5 minute clock

Run 400m, do as many man makers as possible in remaining time.

Rest 2 mins

On a 5 minute clock

Run 400m, cover as much distance as possible in a weighted bear crawl using the length of the rig(same weights as man makers). Every 5 feet=1 rep.

rest 2 minutes

On a 5 minute clock, run 400m, then as many walking lunge steps as possible. Lunge on the right/lunge on the left=2 reps. Weights are optional.

Rest 2 Minutes

On a 5 minute clock, run 400m, as many burpees as possible in remaining time.

*score is Total reps.

 

 

Sunday

4 Rounds with a partner of:

Front Rack March in place while your partner does 25 hand release push ups.

Overhead March in place while your partner does 20 Renegade rows 50/35.

Switch.

Run 400m loop together.

Score = time, comment barbell weight.